Image
  All events are for the benefit of High Vista residents. 
If you click on the event, within the calendar below, there may be more detail. 
Also provided are a full range of Holidays and Observances for 2022, or any year, 
and High Vista Weather.

(Click on either Holiday or Weather to View)

2022 Holiday & Observance Calendar

High Vista Weather Report

 

Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
September 2022 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

 

1
9:30 AM - Baxter Meat and Fish Truck (PL)
10:00 AM - Art Group(A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club(P)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing(B)
2:00 PM - Board Games(P)
6:00 PM - Bunco(P)

2
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker(A1)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:00 PM - Euchre(P)

3
1:00 PM - Line Dancing(B)

4
9:30 AM - Church Service(B)

5
11:00 AM - Benefits Labor Day Cookout(B)
1:30 PM - Line Dancing(B)
2:00 PM - Mexican Trains (A1)
5:45 PM - Pinochle(P)

6
8:30 AM - Exercise with Joanne(B)
10:00 AM - Cardmaking(A2)
4:00 PM - Poker(A1)
5:00 PM - LEO (Let's Eat Out) @ Bahama Breeze
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)
6:30 PM - Tough Rummy(B)

7
9:00 AM - Ceramics(A2)
9:00 AM - Coffee(B)
12:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge(P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle(P)
6:00 PM - Poker(A1)
6:00 PM - Bingo(B)

8
8:30 AM - Exercise with Joanne(B)
10:00 AM - Art Group(A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club(P)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing(B)
2:00 PM - Board Games(P)
5:00 PM - Happy Hour(P)
6:30 PM - J&L Trivia Night (B)

9
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker(A1)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:00 PM - Euchre(P)

10
10:00 AM - CERT Meeting(B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing(B)

11
9:30 AM - Church Service(B)
6:15 PM - Lucky cards(B)

12
1:00 PM - Line Dancing(B)
1:00 PM - Quilters(A2)
2:00 PM - Mexican Trains (A1)
5:45 PM - Pinochle(P)

13
8:30 AM - Exercise with Joanne(B)
10:00 AM - Cardmaking(A2)
10:00 AM - Computer Club Board Meeting(A1)
4:00 PM - Poker(A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)
6:30 PM - Tough Rummy(B)

14
9:00 AM - Ceramics(A2)
9:00 AM - Coffee(B)
10:00 AM - ARC Mtg. (A1)
12:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge(P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle(P)
6:00 PM - Poker(A1)
6:00 PM - Bingo(B)

15
8:30 AM - Exercise with Joanne(B)
9:30 AM - Baxter's Meat and Fish Truck (PL)
10:00 AM - Art Group(A2)
10:00 AM - Master's Budget meeting(A1)
1:00 PM - Chess Club(P)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing(B)
2:00 PM - Board Games(P)
5:00 PM - Happy Hour(P)
5:00 PM - $!.00 Hot Dog Night(B)

16
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker(A1)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:00 PM - Euchre(P)

17
1:00 PM - Line Dancing(B)
7:00 PM - Movie Night(B)

18
9:30 AM - Church Service(B)
5:30 PM - Southern States Party(B)

19
1:00 PM - Line Dancing(B)
1:00 PM - Quilters(A2)
2:00 PM - Mexican Trains (A1)
5:45 PM - Pinochle(P)

20
8:30 AM - Exercise with Joanne(B)
10:00 AM - Cardmaking(A2)
4:00 PM - Poker(A1)
5:00 PM - LEO (Let's Eat Out)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)
6:30 PM - Tough Rummy(B)

21
9:00 AM - Coffee(B)
9:00 AM - Ceramics(A2)
12:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge(P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle(P)
6:00 PM - Poker(A1)
6:00 PM - Bingo(B)

22
8:30 AM - Exercise with Joanne(B)
10:00 AM - Art Group(A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club(P)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing(B)
2:00 PM - Board Games(P)
5:00 PM - Happy Hour(P)

23
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker(A1)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:00 PM - Euchre(P)

24
1:00 PM - Line Dancing(B)

25
9:30 AM - Church Service(B)
6:15 PM - Lucky cards(B)

26
1:00 PM - Line Dancing(B)
1:00 PM - Quilters(A2)
2:00 PM - Mexican Trains (A1)
5:45 PM - Pinochle(P)
6:00 PM - HOA Board Meeting(B)

27
8:30 AM - Exercise with Joanne(B)
10:00 AM - Cardmaking(A2)
1:00 PM - RealManage Meeting (New management company)(B)
4:00 PM - Poker(A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)
6:30 PM - Tough Rummy(B)
6:30 PM - HV Book Club(A2)

28
9:00 AM - Coffee(B)
9:00 AM - Ceramics(A2)
12:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge(P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle(P)
6:00 PM - Poker(A1)
6:00 PM - Bingo(B)

29
8:30 AM - Exercise with Joanne(B)
9:30 AM - Baxter's Meat and Fish Truck (PL)
10:00 AM - Art Group(A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club(P)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing(B)
2:00 PM - Board Games(P)
5:00 PM - Happy Hour(P)

30
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker(A1)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:00 PM - Euchre(P)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

Copyright © 1998-2022 AtHomeNet, Inc. All rights reserved.
HOA Sites by AtHomeNet