Image
  All events are for the benefit of High Vista residents. 
If you click on the event, within the calendar below, there may be more detail. 
Also provided are a full range of Holidays and Observances for 2020, or any year, 
and High Vista Weather.

(Click on either Holiday or Weather to View)

2020 Holiday & Observance Calendar

High Vista Weather Report

 

Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
April 2020 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

1
9:30 AM - Ceramics (A2)
9:30 AM - Benefits Meeting (A1)
12:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:30 PM - Hand & Foot (A1)

2
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (P)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:00 PM - Dominos (A1)

3
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)

4
11:00 AM - BENEFITS COOK OUT

5
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)
5:30 PM - MI-OH Social

6
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:30 PM - Gold Sneakers (B)
6:30 PM - Mexican Train(B)

7
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Card Making (A2)
12:30 PM - Library Luncheon(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)

8
9:00 AM - Coffee Social/Host:
9:30 AM - Ceramics (A2)
12:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:15 PM - Bingo (B)
6:30 PM - Hand & Foot (A1)

9
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (P)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:00 PM - Dominos (A1)
6:30 PM - Bunco (P)

10
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)

11
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM - Church/Set Up (B)

12
HAPPY EASTER!
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)

13
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:30 PM - Gold Sneakers (B)
6:30 PM - Mexican Train(B)

14
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Computer Club (A1)
10:00 AM - Card Making (A2)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)

15
9:00 AM - Coffee Social/Host:
9:30 AM - Ceramics (A2)
12:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:15 PM - Bingo (B)
6:30 PM - Hand & Foot (A1)

16
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (P)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:00 PM - Dominos (A1)

17
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:00 PM - Southern States Social (B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)

18

19
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)
1:00 PM - New Resident Meet & Greet (B)
6:15 PM - Lucky Cards (B)

20
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:30 PM - Gold Sneakers (B)
6:30 PM - Mexican Train(B)

21
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Card Making (A2)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)

22
9:00 AM - Coffee Social/Host:
9:30 AM - Ceramics (A2)
12:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:15 PM - Bingo (B)
6:30 PM - Hand & Foot (A1)

23
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (P)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:00 PM - Dominos (A1)
6:30 PM - Bunco (P)

24
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)

25

26
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)
6:15 PM - Lucky Cards (B)

27
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
7:00 PM - Annual HOA Mtg.(B)

28
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Card Making (A2)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
5:30 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)
6:30 PM - HV Book Club(A2)

29
9:00 AM - Coffee Social/Host:
9:30 AM - Ceramics (A2)
12:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:15 PM - Bingo (B)
6:30 PM - Hand & Foot (A1)

30
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (P)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:00 PM - Dominos (A1)
6:00 PM - Texas Holdem(A1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

Copyright © 1998-2020 AtHomeNet, Inc. All rights reserved.
HOA Sites by AtHomeNet