Image
  All events are for the benefit of High Vista residents. 
If you click on the event, within the calendar below, there may be more detail. 
Also provided are a full range of Holidays and Observances for 2019,
and High Vista Weather.

(Click on either Holiday or Weather to View)

2019 Holiday & Observance Calendar

High Vista Weather Report

 

Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
March 2020 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)
4:30 PM - Theater (Set up sets) (B)

2
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:30 PM - Gold Sneakers (B)
6:30 PM - Mexican Train(B)
7:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)

3
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
9:00 AM - AARP Driving Class(B)
10:00 AM - Card Making (A2)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)

4
9:00 AM - Coffee Social/Host: Mark & Dan
9:30 AM - Ceramics (A2)
9:30 AM - Benefits Meeting (A1)
1:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:15 PM - Bingo (B)
6:30 PM - Hand & Foot (A1)
6:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (A2)

5
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (P)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:00 PM - Dominos (A1)
2:30 PM - Chorus Rehearsal(B)
6:30 PM - Theater Dress Rehearsal (B)

6
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)
7:00 PM - THEATER (PLAY) PRODUCTION (B)

7
5:00 PM - THEATER DINNER SHOW (B)

8
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - THEATER MATINEE (B)

9
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:30 PM - Gold Sneakers (B)
6:30 PM - Mexican Train(B)

10
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Computer Club (A1)
10:00 AM - Card Making (A2)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Computer Class
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:00 PM - NY/NJ Potluck (B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)

11
9:00 AM - Coffee Social/Host: Suzi
9:30 AM - Ceramics (A2)
10:00 AM - ARC Meeting (A1)
1:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:15 PM - Bingo (B)
6:30 PM - Hand & Foot (A1)

12
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (P)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:00 PM - Dominos (A1)
2:30 PM - Chorus Rehearsal(B)
6:30 PM - Bunco (P)
7:00 PM - Computer Club (B)

13
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)
7:00 PM - THEATER (B)

14
9:00 AM - WEIGH TO GO
2:00 PM - Latinos de High Vista (P)
5:00 PM - THEATER DINNER SHOW (B)

15
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)
4:00 PM - Casino Night(B)

16
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:30 PM - Gold Sneakers (B)
6:30 PM - Mexican Train(B)

17
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Card Making (A2)
2:30 PM - Chorus Rehearsal(B)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)

18
9:00 AM - Coffee Social/Host: Lexa
9:30 AM - Ceramics (A2)
10:00 AM - Women's Defense Class
1:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:15 PM - Bingo (B)
6:30 PM - Hand & Foot (A1)

19
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (P)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:00 PM - Dominos (A1)
2:30 PM - Chorus Rehearsal(B)
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM - IL, IN, IO Social Club (P)

20
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Southern States Social (B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)

21
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM - COMMUNITY GARAGE SALE
7:30 PM - SHOWTIME

22
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)
5:00 PM - PA Social

23
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
7:00 PM - Annual HOA Mtg. (B)

24
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Card Making (A2)
2:30 PM - Chorus Rehearsal(B)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)
7:00 PM - Master Quarterly Mtg.(B)

25
9:00 AM - Coffee Social/Host: Suzi
9:30 AM - Ceramics (A2)
1:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:15 PM - Bingo (B)
6:30 PM - Hand & Foot (A1)

26
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (P)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:00 PM - Dominos (A1)
2:30 PM - Chorus Rehearsal(B)
4:30 PM - Bocce Dinner (P)
7:00 PM - Computer Class (B)

27
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)

28
MOVIE NIGHT (B)
9:00 AM - WEIGH TO GO
10:00 AM - Chorus Rehearsal

29
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)
7:00 PM - CHORUS CONCERT

30
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:30 PM - Gold Sneakers (B)
6:30 PM - Mexican Train(B)

31
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - Card Making (A2)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)
6:30 PM - HV Book Club(A2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

Copyright © 1998-2020 AtHomeNet, Inc. All rights reserved.
HOA Sites by AtHomeNet