Image
  All events are for the benefit of High Vista residents. 
If you click on the event, within the calendar below, there may be more detail. 
Also provided are a full range of Holidays and Observances for 2019,
and High Vista Weather.

(Click on either Holiday or Weather to View)

2019 Holiday & Observance Calendar

High Vista Weather Report

 

Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
January 2020 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

1
9:30 AM - Benefits Meeting (A1)
11:00 AM - New Year's Day Luncheon (B)

2
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)

3
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Website meeting (A1) closed meeing
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)

4

5
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)
1:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)
6:15 PM - Lucky Cards

6
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:30 PM - Mexican Train(B)

7
10:00 AM - Card Making (A2)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)
6:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)

8
9:00 AM - Coffee Social/Host: Suzi
9:30 AM - Ceramics (A2)
10:00 AM - ARC Meeting (A1)
1:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:15 PM - Bingo (B)

9
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:30 PM - Chorus Rehearsal(B)
6:30 PM - Bunco (P)
7:00 PM - Computer Club (B)

10
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)

11
9:00 AM - WEIGH TO GO
11:00 AM - Benefits Chili Lunch (B)
2:00 PM - Latinos de High Vista (P)
5:25 PM - MI-OH Club

12
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)
1:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)

13
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:30 PM - Gold Sneakers (B)
6:30 PM - Mexican Train(B)

14
10:00 AM - Computer Club (P)
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM - Directory Photo Shoot (B/A1&2)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)
6:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)

15
9:00 AM - Coffee Social/Host: Lexa
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM - Directory Photo Shoot (B, A1&2)
1:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:15 PM - Bingo (B)

16
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM - Directory Photo Shoot (B/A1&2)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:30 PM - Chorus Rehearsal(B)
6:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)

17
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM - Directory Photo Shoot (B/A1&2)
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)

18
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM - Directory Photo Shoot (B/A1&2)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Southern States Social (P)
7:00 PM - MOVIE NIGHT (B)

19
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)
1:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)
6:15 PM - Lucky Cards

20
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
10:00 AM - CAP Patrol Mtg (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:30 PM - Gold Sneakers (B)
6:30 PM - Mexican Train(B)

21
10:00 AM - Card Making (A2)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)
6:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)

22
9:00 AM - Coffee Social/Host: Mark & Dan
9:30 AM - Ceramics (A2)
10:00 AM - Resident Forum B)
1:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:15 PM - Bingo (B)

23
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:30 PM - Chorus Rehearsal(B)
6:00 PM - Texas Holdem(A1)
6:30 PM - Bunco (P)
7:00 PM - Computer Class (B)

24
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)
6:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)

25
9:00 AM - WEIGH TO GO
7:30 PM - SHOWTIME

26
9:30 AM - Church Service (B)
1:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)

27
8:30 AM - Exercise (B)
1:00 PM - Line Dancing (B)
1:00 PM - Quilters (A2)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:30 PM - Town Hall Meeting
7:00 PM - BOD Mtg. (B)

28
10:00 AM - Card Making (A2)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
5:25 PM - Mahjongg(P)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Mixed Cards/Bridge(P)
6:30 PM - HV Book Club(A2)
6:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)

29
9:00 AM - Coffee Social/Host: Suzi
9:30 AM - Ceramics (A2)
10:00 AM - Nominating Comm. Mtg.(A1)
11:00 AM - Entertainment 2021 Comm.(A1)
1:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge (P)
5:45 PM - Pinochle (P)
6:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:15 PM - Bingo (B)

30
10:00 AM - Art Group (A2)
1:00 PM - Line Dance w/Dan (B)
2:30 PM - Chorus Rehearsal(B)
6:30 PM - Theater Rehearsal (B)

31
1:00 PM - Mahjongg(P)
4:00 PM - Poker (A1)
6:00 PM - Super Samba(B)
6:30 PM - Euchre (P)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

Copyright © 1998-2020 AtHomeNet, Inc. All rights reserved.
HOA Sites by AtHomeNet